Committee attendance

Cabinet, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Jarvis 2
Councillor Judi Billing MBE 1
Councillor Ian Albert 2
Councillor Elizabeth Dennis-Harburg 2
Councillor Ruth Brown 2
Councillor Keith Hoskins MBE 2
Councillor Sean Prendergast 2
Councillor Amy Allen 2
Councillor Alistair Willoughby 1
Councillor Tom Plater 1
Councillor Chris Lucas 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Michael Weeks 2
Councillor Terry Tyler 2
Councillor Tony Hunter 3
Councillor David Barnard 1
Councillor Faye S Frost 2
Councillor Claire Strong 3
Councillor Jean Green 3
Councillor Gerald Morris 1
Councillor Michael Muir 2
Councillor Steve Jarvis 3
Councillor Ian Mantle 3
Councillor Clare Billing 2
Councillor David Levett 3
Councillor Terry Hone 2
Councillor Richard Thake 3
Councillor Judi Billing MBE 2
Councillor Ian Albert 3
Councillor Elizabeth Dennis-Harburg 3
Councillor Ian Moody 2
Councillor Lisa Nash 1
Councillor Ruth Brown 3
Councillor Daniel Allen 3
Councillor Val Bryant 3
Councillor Sam Collins 2
Councillor George Davies 3
Councillor Morgan Derbyshire 2
Councillor Keith Hoskins MBE 3
Councillor Sam North 2
Councillor Sean Prendergast 2
Councillor Adem Ruggiero-Cakir 2
Councillor Carol Stanier 3
Councillor Kay Tart 3
Councillor Tom Tyson 3
Councillor Amy Allen 2
Councillor Juan Cowell 3
Councillor Nigel Mason 2
Councillor Mandi Tandi 3
Councillor Simon Bloxham 3
Councillor Adam Compton 2
Councillor Raj Bhakar 2
Councillor Ralph Muncer 3
Councillor James Denselow 3
Councillor Chris Hinchliff 3
Councillor Alistair Willoughby 3
Councillor Sean Nolan 2
Councillor Tom Plater 2
Councillor Tamsin Thomas 3
Councillor Chris Lucas 2
Councillor Phil Weeder 3
Hitchin Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Billing 1
Councillor Richard Thake 2
Councillor Judi Billing MBE 1
Councillor Ian Albert 2
Councillor Elizabeth Dennis-Harburg 1
Councillor Val Bryant 2
Councillor Sam Collins 2
Councillor Keith Hoskins MBE 2
Councillor Kay Tart 1
Councillor Nigel Mason 2
Councillor Raj Bhakar 2
Councillor James Denselow 2
Councillor Chris Lucas 1
Joint Staff Consultative Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Hunter 1
Councillor Claire Strong 2
Councillor Terry Hone 1
Councillor Elizabeth Dennis-Harburg 2
Councillor Raj Bhakar 1
Councillor Tom Plater 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jean Green 1
Councillor Michael Muir 1
Councillor Lisa Nash 0
Councillor Ruth Brown 1
Councillor Daniel Allen 0
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Hunter 3
Councillor Claire Strong 4
Councillor David Levett 4
Councillor Terry Hone 1
Councillor Elizabeth Dennis-Harburg 1
Councillor Ian Moody 1
Councillor Val Bryant 3
Councillor George Davies 1
Councillor Morgan Derbyshire 1
Councillor Carol Stanier 3
Councillor Kay Tart 1
Councillor Nigel Mason 2
Councillor Adam Compton 4
Councillor Raj Bhakar 3
Councillor Alistair Willoughby 3
Councillor Sean Nolan 3
Councillor Tamsin Thomas 4
Councillor Phil Weeder 4